Sans titre (Femme à la jupe bleue). Huile sur panneau. 87 x 58,5. Signée, années 80, encadrée. Ex-collection DOUCY. Published in the Book « 60 ans de peinture Zaïre » 1989 les éditeurs associés pages 194/195. His art features beautiful characters who defend ancestral tributes. The facial expressions are particularly sentimental and reflect deep sorrow, a state reminiscence that is touching. Follower of Ngombe..