Sans titre (Les femmes). Huile sur toile. 74 x 42. Signée, datée 1988, encadrée. He graduated from the art school of Saint-Luc in Kinshasa in the 60s and participated in many international exhibitions. His work is recognized for its unparalleled style with contrasts of warm colors and characters folded in on themselves that provoke tenderness and affection. His oeuvre possesses a remarkable romanticism..