Sans titre (Oiseaux blancs). Huile sur panneau. 45 x 84. Signée, années 50/60, encadrée. Kabinda is one of the great Congolese painters, influenced by the Elisabethville School. He was inspired by nature and offers us magnificent scenes with vivid colors perfectly combined to form compositions as harmonious as nature itself..