Jaeger pour Hermès, double numérotation 105233/29608,... Lot 51
Résultat :
Estimation :
Jaeger pour Hermès, double numérotation 105233/29608, vers 1950.
Une très belle et atypique montre de dame en or, cadran or, H à midi et index 3/6/9 émaillés, aiguilles acier noici. Mouvement mécanique à remontage manuel. Poinçon Edmond Jaeger.
Diam 24 mm - P.B. 34 g.
A very rare & unusual lady’s wristwatch, gold dial, enameled H at 12 & 3/6/9 indexes, black steel hands. Manual winding movement. Edmond Jaeger hallmark.