The Glass house, after Robin Hill (Pictures of chocolate), 2016
Digital C-Print.
Signé et daté sur l'étiquette au dos.
Épreuve d'artiste, numérotée épreuve d'artiste 2/4.
Digital C-Print.
Signed and dated on the back label.
Artist's proof, numbered artist's proof 2/4.
H_101,6 cm L_150,3 cm
Provenance :
- Galerie Xippas, Paris
- Acquis auprès de cette galerie par l'actuel propriétaire
- Collection privée “A lot of the time you keep looking for beauty, but it is already there.
And if you look with a little bit more intention, you see it.”