Pour Breton, sept. 1936
Épreuve gélatino-argentique originale, tampon rue du Val-de-Grâce, titré, daté au revers au crayon 8,4 x 14 cm
For [André] Breton, sept. 1936
Original gelatin-silver print, rue du Val-de-Grâce stamp, titled and dated in pencil on the back 3.31 x 5.52 inch.
Provenance :
Collection Edmonde et Lucien Treillard, Paris