Max Jacob, 1922
Épreuve gélatino-argentique originale montée sur papier, signée et datée sur le montage sous l'image au crayon ; tampon Campagne-Première au dos du montage
Montage : 31 x 24 cm
Tirage : 12,8 x 10,3 cm
Max Jacob, 1922
Original gelatin-silver print mounted on paper, signed and dated in pencil on the mount under the print; Campagne-Première stamp on the back of the mount
Mount: 12.21 x 9.45 inch.
Print: 5.04 x 4.06 inch.
Provenance :
Collection Edmonde et Lucien Treillard, Paris
Bibliographie :
- J.-H. Martin, Man Ray photographe, Paris, Philippe Sers,1981, p.246
- Ronny van de Velde, Man Ray, 1890-1976, Anvers, Albin Michel, 1994, n°210 (cet exemplaire)
- C. Chéroux, Man Ray Portraits, Paris, Hollywood, Paris, Centre Pompidou, 2010, p.162