LUIS FEITO LÓPEZ (1929-2021)
501
1965
signé, titré et daté 1965 au revers
huile sur toile
signed, titled and dated 1965 on the reverse
oil on canvas
89 x 115.5 cm.
35 1/16 x 45 1/2 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Woodside Braseth Gallery, Seattle
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel en 1968
Exposition
Seattle, Woodside Braseth Gallery, 1965
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: * ÅR
* VAT on imported items at a reduced rate of 5.5% on the hammer price and the prevailing rate on buyer's premium if the car remains in EU.
TVA sur les objets importés à un taux réduit de 5.5% sur le prix d'adjudication et un taux en vigueur sur la prime d'achat dans le cas où la voiture reste dans l'Union Européenne.
ÅR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com