Persian Textiles and their technique from the sixth to the eighteeth centuries
New Haven, Pennsylvania Museum of Art, Yale University Press, London, Humphrey Milfort, Oxford University Press, 1937. In-4 percaline orange, titre au dos. Dos insolé. 94 planches. Tirage à 500 exemplaires.