BRACELET EMAIL ET DIAMANTS, FIN DU 19E SIECLE Lot n° 50
Résultat :
Estimation :
BRACELET EMAIL ET DIAMANTS, FIN DU 19E SIECLE
Le dessus formant une fleur rehaussée d'émail et de diamants taille rose, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et l'argent (800°/00), circonférence intérieure 17.0 cm, poids brut 38.81 g.
Footnotes:
ENAMEL AND DIAMOND BRACELET, LATE 19TH CENTURY
Decorated with a flower applied with enamel and set with rose-cut diamonds, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and silver, inner circumference 17.0 cm, gross weight 38.81 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches consistent with age and wear, light chips on the enamel. One leaf motif needs to be repaired.