Lot n° 49

BOITE OR ET EMAIL, 19E SIECLE

Résultat :
Estimation :

BOITE OR ET EMAIL, 19E SIECLE De forme rectangulaire, en or cisellé et émail, le dessus décoré d'une scène de chasse, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 7.5 x 3.5 x 2.0 cm, poids brut 64.26 g. Footnotes: GOLD AND ENAMEL BOX, 19TH CENTURY Of rectangular design, decorated with a chiselled gold and enamel hunting scene, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, measuring 7.5 x 3.5 x 2.0 cm, gross weight 64.26 grams. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com Overall condition: very good, with light scratches throughout.