BAGUE EMAIL ET OR, FIN DU 19E SIECLE
A motif de fleur ajourée rehaussée d'émail rouge et vert, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), tour de doigt 56, poids brut 3.79 g, dans un écrin signé SJ Phillips.
Footnotes:
ENAMEL AND GOLD RING, LATE 19TH CENTURY
In the shape of a flower applied by red and green enamel, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, size O, gross weight 3.79 g, case stamped SJ Phillips.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches consistent with age and wear, small chips on the enamel.