BRACELET PERLES ET EMERAUDES, 19E SIECLE Lot n° 47
Résultat :
Estimation :
BRACELET PERLES ET EMERAUDES, 19E SIECLE
En forme de serpent orné de perles et d'émeraudes, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), circonférence intérieure 17.0 cm, poids brut 30.55 g.
Footnotes:
PEARL AND EMERALD BRACELET, 19TH CENTURY
In the shape of a coiled snake set with pearls and emeralds, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, inner circumference 17.0 cm, gross weight 30.55 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches and dents consistent with age and wear.
Please note that the pearls have not been tested.
Emeralds: with typical inclusions and chips on surface. Please refer to the Condition of Business for further information regarding coloured stones.