BUCCELLATI: PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE OR ET DI... Lot n° 46
Résultat :
Estimation :
BUCCELLATI: PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE OR ET DIAMANTS
Chacun en or gravé rehaussé d'un diamant taille ancienne, signés Federico Buccellati, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), diamètre 1.8 cm, poids brut total 12.52 g.
Footnotes:
BUCCELLATI: PAIR OF GOLD AND DIAMOND EAR CLIPS
Each in chiselled gold highlighted with an old-cut diamond, signed Federico Buccellati, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, diameter 1.8 cm, combined gross weight 12.52 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: very good, with light scratches consistent with wear.
Marks: signed FEDERICO BUCCELLATI, stamped 750, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold.