BAGUE CITRINE ET DIAMANTS
Ornée d'une citrine rectangulaire à pans coupés entourée de diamants taille brillant, poinçon français pour l'or 14K (585°/00), tour de doigt 58, poids brut 18.58 g.
Footnotes:
CITRINE AND DIAMOND RING
Collet-set with a step-cut citrine framed by brilliant-cut diamonds, French assay mark for 14 carat gold, size Q, gross weight 18.58 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches consistent with wear.
Citrine: transparent, with chips on facet edges. Please refer to the Condition of Business for further information regarding coloured stones.