POUDRIER OR ET ONYX, VERS 1950
De forme carrée, le fermoir serti d'onyx, ouvrant sur un miroir, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 14K (585°/00), dimensions 6.0 x 6.0 x 0.8 cm, poids brut 83.88 g.
Footnotes:
GOLD AND ONYX POWER COMPACT, CIRCA 1950
Of square design, the thumbpiece set with onyx, opening to reveal a mirror, French import assay mark for 14 carat gold, measuring 6.0 x 6.0 x 0.8 cm, gross weight 83.88 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches, pits and dents throughout consistent with use and age.