ALLIANCE AMERICAINE SAPHIRS JAUNES
Ornée de saphirs jaunes taille ovale, or 18K (750°/00), tour de doigt 52, poids brut 5.55 g.
Footnotes:
YELLOW SAPPHIRE ETERNITY RING
Set with oval yellow sapphires, 18 carat gold, size L 1/2, gross weight 5.55 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition:
Very good.
Normal signs of wear, light scratches throughout.
Sapphires:
Please refer to the Condition of Business for further information regarding coloured stones.
With typical inclusions,
estimated total weight 8.50-9.50 carats.
Marks:
18KT, K331.
DMP as 18 carat gold, but was exempted from assay marking due to fragility.
Veuillez noter que ce lot a été testé par Pourquery DMP comme étant composé d'or 18K (750°/00), mais qu'il a été dispensé de poinçonnage pour fragilité.