ALLIANCE EMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS
Ornée d'émeraudes taille ovale et de diamants taille ancienne, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), tour de doigt 54 1/2, poids brut 3.23 g.
Footnotes:
EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING
Set with oval emerald and old-cut diamonds, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, size N, gross weight 3.23 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches consistent with wear.
Stones with typical inclusions.
Please refer to the Condition of Business for further information regarding coloured stones.