BAGUE SAPHIR ET DIAMANTS
Ornée d'un saphir taille coussin rectangulaire entouré de diamants taille ancienne et 8/8, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), tour de doigt 49, poids brut 3.93 g.
Footnotes:
SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING
Set with a rectangular cushion-shaped sapphire within a surround of old- and single-cut diamonds, French import assay mark for platinum, size I, gross weight 3.93 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition:
Good, normal signs of wear.
Light scratches throughout, traces of solder and repairs.
Sapphire:
With typical inclusions.
Please refer to the Condition of Business for further information regarding coloured stones.
Diamonds:
Bright and lively.
H-I average colour,
SI average clarity.