BAGUE RUBIS ET DIAMANTS
Sertie griffe d'un rubis taille ovale pesant 1.48 carat épaulé de diamants baguette, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), tour de doigt 57 (anneau de mise à taille), poids brut 3.71 g.
Footnotes:
RUBY AND DIAMOND RING
Claw-set with an oval ruby weighing 1.48 carat flanked by baguette diamonds, French import assay mark for platinum, size P, gross weight 3.71 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com