PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLE RUBIS ET DIAMANTS Lot n° 26
Résultat :
Estimation :
PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLE RUBIS ET DIAMANTS
Formant des plumes serties de rubis calibrés et de diamants taille brillant, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 7.8 cm, poids brut total 24.37 g.
Footnotes:
PAIR OF RUBY AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS
Each designed as a feather set with calibré-cut rubies and brilliant-cut diamonds, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, length 7.8 cm, combined gross weight 24.37 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: very good, with scratches consistent with wear.
Rubies: Please refer to the Condition of Business for further information regarding coloured stones.