DEMI-PARURE AMETHYSTES ET DIAMANTS
Comprenant un collier et une paire de boucles d'oreille sertis de cabochons et de perles d'améthyste et rehaussés de diamants taille brillant, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 49.0 cm, poids brut total 79.89 g.
Footnotes:
AMETHYST AND DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE
Comprising a necklace and a pair of earrings set with amethysts beads and cabochons highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, length 49.0 cm, combined gross weight 79.89 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches consistent with wear.
Amethyst: with typical inclusions visible to the naked eye, some surface reaching. Surface reaching fracture on the cabochon on the necklace.