Lot n° 14

DEUX COLLIERS PERLES DE CULTURE

Résultat :
Estimation :

DEUX COLLIERS PERLES DE CULTURE Chacun orné de perles de culture noires, grises et vertes, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueurs 44.0 et 46.0 cm, poids brut total 164.97 g. Footnotes: TWO CULTURED PEARL NECKLACES Each set with black, grey and green cultured pearls, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, lengths 44.0 and 46.0 cm, combined gross weight 164.97 grams. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com Overall condition: good, with scratches consistent with wear. Pearls with areas of banding and pitting to nacre.