DEMI-PARURE PERLES DE CULTURE, PERIDOTS ET DI... Lot n° 11
Résultat :
Estimation :
DEMI-PARURE PERLES DE CULTURE, PERIDOTS ET DIAMANTS
Comprenant un collier et une paire de boucles d'oreille ornés de perles de culture vertes, de péridots taille ovale et de diamants taille brillant, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), circonférence intérieure du collier 39.0 cm, longueur des boucles d'oreille 3.8 cm, poids brut total 72.72 g.
Footnotes:
CULTURED PEARL, PERIDOT AND DIAMOND DEMI-PARURE
Comprising a necklace and a pair of earrings set with green cultured pearls, oval peridots and brilliant-cut diamonds, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, necklace inner circumference 39.0 cm, earrings length 3.8 cm, combined gross weight 72.72 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches throughout consistent with wear.
Pearls with areas of banding and pitting to nacre.
Peridots with scratches on surface. Please refer to the Condition of Business for further information regarding coloured stones.