BROCHE SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS, VERS 1930
De forme rectangulaire, sertie de diamants taille ancienne et 8/8 et de saphirs calibrés, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 5.8 x 2.0 cm, poids brut 11.97 g.
Footnotes:
SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, CIRCA 1930
Of rectangular design, set with single-, old-cut diamonds and calibré-cut sapphires, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, measuring 5.8 x 2.0 cm, gross weight 11.97 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches consistent with wear, stains of glue, pin not straight.