BROCHE SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS
Formant une fleur sertie de saphirs taille poire et de diamants taille brillant, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), dimensions 2.5 x 2.3 cm, poids brut 5.97 g.
Footnotes:
SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH
In the shape of a flower set with pear-shaped sapphires and brilliant-cut diamonds, French import for 18 carat gold, measuring 2.5 x 2.3 cm, gross weight 5.97 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: very good, with light scratches consistent with wear.