Lot n° 4

COLLIER SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS

Résultat :
Estimation :

COLLIER SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS Orné de saphirs bleus et roses et de diamants taille brillant en serti clos, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 38.0 cm, poids brut 91.04 g. Footnotes: SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE Collet-set with circular-cut blue and pink sapphires and brilliant-cut diamonds, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, length 38.0 cm, gross weight 91.04 grams. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com Overall condition: good, with scratches consistent with wear. Sapphires: with typical inclusions, some chipped. Please refer to the Condition of Business for further information regarding coloured stones.