COLLIER SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS
Orné de saphirs bleus et roses et de diamants taille brillant en serti clos, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 38.0 cm, poids brut 91.04 g.
Footnotes:
SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE
Collet-set with circular-cut blue and pink sapphires and brilliant-cut diamonds, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, length 38.0 cm, gross weight 91.04 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches consistent with wear.
Sapphires: with typical inclusions, some chipped. Please refer to the Condition of Business for further information regarding coloured stones.