BAGUE DIAMANTS
Ornée de trois diamants taille ovale en serti griffe, poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), tour de doigt 56 1/2, poids brut 4.07 g.
Footnotes:
DIAMOND RING
Claw-set with three oval diamonds, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, size P, gross weight 4.07 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: good, with scratches and areas of discoloration on the shank consistent with wear.
Diamonds: estimated to weigh a total of approximately 2.00 - 2.20 carats, estimated Colour G-H, estimated Clarity SI.