SAUTOIR PERLES DE CULTURE, ONYX ET DIAMANTS Lot n° 2
Résultat :
Estimation :
SAUTOIR PERLES DE CULTURE, ONYX ET DIAMANTS
Orné de perles de cultures grises, de perles d'onyx et de diamants taille brillant poinçon français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), longueur 84.0 cm, poids brut 82.02 g.
Footnotes:
CULTURED PEARL, ONYX AND DIAMOND SAUTOIR
Set throughout with grey cultured pearls, onyx beads and brilliant-cut diamonds, French import assay mark for 18 carat gold, length 84.0 cm, gross weight 82.02 grams.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Overall condition: very good, with scratches consistent with wear.
Some pearls with areas of pitting to nacre.