Hermès : Kelly Retourné 32 En Veau Box Rouge Lot n° 6
Résultat :
Estimation :
Hermès : Kelly Retourné 32 En Veau Box Rouge
1986
Garniture en métal doré
Rapport de condition : C-
Largeur : 32cm, hauteur : 22cm, anses : 10cm
Cadenas, clefs, clochette et dust bag inclus
Footnotes:
Hermès: A Rouge H Box Leather Retourne Kelly 32
1986
Gold tone hardware
Condition Grade C-
32cm wide, 22cm high, 10cm handle drop
Includes padlock, keys, cloche and dust bag
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com
Présence d'usure. Les coins sont usés avec une perte de couleur. quelques craquelures sur la poignée et une éventuelle re-couture sur le point haut. La garniture est en bon état mais a perdu de sa couleur. Quelques rayures superficielles sur l'ensemble du cuir. La poche intérieure s'est détachée du corps du sac. Structure en bon état.
In worn condition. The corners are worn with colour loss. Some drying to the handle and possible re-stitching on the high point. Hardware in fair condition. The trim of the bag is dry and has loss of colour. Some surface scratches to the leather throughout. The interior pocket has come away from the body of the bag. Structurally fair.