Lot n° 31

FRE.

Résultat :
Estimation :

DES ROCHES À GENÈVE. MONTRE DE GOUSSET À CADRAN OUVERT EN MÉTAL DORÉ ET SERTIE DE PIERRES À DÉCOR ÉMAILLÉ REMONTOIR À CLEF FRE. DES ROCHES À GENÈVE. A GILT METAL AND STONE SET KEY WIND OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH WITH ENAMEL DECORATION Date: Circa 1830 Movement: Gilt full plate fusee verge, pierced and engraved balance bridge, silver regulation Dial: White, black Arabic numeral hour markers, black outer minute divisions, winding aperture at 3, blued steel spade hands Case: Hinged round, stone set decoration to front and back, enamel scene to reverse depicting a young couple in a garden Signed: Dial & movement Size: 63mm