DAVRINGHAUSEN, HEINRICH MARIA
1894 Aachen - 1970 Cagnes-sur-Mer
Title: Abstrakte Komposition.
Date: 1944.
Slate plate, engraved, with white painting.
Measurement: Ca. 29.8 x 21.5cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: D (incised).
Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Not examined out of the frame.
Provenance:
- Private collection France
- Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.
Explanations to the Catalogue
Estimated shipping costs for this lot:
Arrangement after the auction.