Late market, 1987 signé et daté en bas à gauche “Glo 87” huile sur toile signed and dated “Glo 87” to the lower left oil on canvas
87 x 105cm.
34 1/4 x 41 5/16in.
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
Le cadre en acajou date également de 1987 et a été fabriqué à Kumasi au Ghana par un artisan qu'affectionnait Ablade Glover.
The mahogany frame also dates from 1987 and was made in Kumasi, Ghana by an artisan favoured by Ablade Glover.