Lot n° 5

ABLADE GLOVER (GHANA, NÉ EN 1934)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Late market, 1987 signé et daté en bas à gauche “Glo 87” huile sur toile signed and dated “Glo 87” to the lower left oil on canvas 87 x 105cm. 34 1/4 x 41 5/16in. Provenance Collection particulière, France Le cadre en acajou date également de 1987 et a été fabriqué à Kumasi au Ghana par un artisan qu'affectionnait Ablade Glover. The mahogany frame also dates from 1987 and was made in Kumasi, Ghana by an artisan favoured by Ablade Glover.