L' homme papillon signé, dédicacé en grec et daté '1965' (en haut à droite) aquarelle sur papier
32 x 24cm (12 5/8 x 9 7/16in).
signed, dedicated and dated in Greek (upper right) watercolour on paper
Provenance
Private collection, Athens.
Littérature
E. Florou, Tsarouchis - Painting, (doctoral dissertation) vol. 1, Athens 1989, no. 579, p. 247 (catalogued).
E. Florou, Yannis Tsarouchis, his Painting and his Era, Nea Synora -
A.A. Livanis editions, Athens 1989, no. 683, p. 276 (catalogued).