Lot n° 43

YIANNIS TSAROUCHIS (1910-1989)

Résultat :
Estimation :

Le parapluie rose inscription en grec, signé et daté '31-12-70' (en bas à droite) gouache sur papier 21 x 31cm (8 1/4 x 12 3/16in). signed and inscribed in Greek and dated (lower right) gouache on paper Provenance G. Orfanos collection, Athens. This work was executed as a set design for the theatre play Oh les Beaux Jours by Samuel Beckett, directed and starred by Christina Tsingos.