Le parapluie rose inscription en grec, signé et daté '31-12-70' (en bas à droite) gouache sur papier
21 x 31cm (8 1/4 x 12 3/16in).
signed and inscribed in Greek and dated (lower right) gouache on paper
Provenance
G. Orfanos collection, Athens.
This work was executed as a set design for the theatre play Oh les
Beaux Jours by Samuel Beckett, directed and starred by Christina
Tsingos.