Dans la chambre signé 'V. Sperantzas' (en haut à droite) huile sur toile
100 x 130cm (39 3/8 x 51 3/16in).
Peint en 1979.
signed (upper right) oil on canvas
Provenance
Acquired directly from the artist in 2001.
Exposition
Andros, Petros and Marika Kydoniefs Foundation, Ploes VII, The Kallithea
Workshop, Vassilis Sperantzas, Nikos Stephanou, Alecos Fassianos, July
- September 30, 2002 (listed, p. 131 and illustrated, p. 48).