Vaches dans une oliveraie signé en grec et daté '48' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile
60 x 81cm (23 5/8 x 31 7/8in).
Peint en 1948.
signed in Greek and dated (lower right) oil on canvas
Provenance
Acquired from the artist's family in 1998 by the present owner.