Nature morte signé 'N.Gysis' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile
28 x 21cm (11 x 8 1/4in).
signed (lower right) oil on canvas
Exposition
Athens, Nicholaos Gysis 1842-1901, The Great Master, National
Gallery and Alexandros Soutzos Museum, October 8 - December 10, 2001, no. 70 (illustrated in the exhibition catalogue, fig. 32, p. 55).