Lot n° 112

Résultat :
Estimation :

JACQUES MAJORELLE (1886-1962) DÉTENTE DANS LA PALMERAIE DE MARRAKECH RELAXING IN THE PALM GROVE, MARRAKECH Détrempe avec rehauts de poudre d'or et d'argent, signée, située et datée "Marrakech, 1932" en bas à droite. 130 X 195 CM (51 3/16 X 76 3/4 IN.)   MENTION IMPORTANTE Lot soumis à un dépôt de garantie de 20 000 € permettant la délivrance d'un paddle spécial. Les seuls titulaires dudit paddle seront autorisés à enchérir en salle, au téléphone, sur ordre d'achat ou sur Internet.   IMPORTANT NOTICE If you are interested in this lot, you are invited to complete a special pre-registration. Upon the pre-registration, you should pay a deposit of 20 000 € by pay of wire transfer or credit card acceptable to Tajan for the prospective purchase. Upon successful pre-registration, you will be given a special paddle for identification purpose. The auctioneer will only accept bids made with the special paddle or by its registered bidder. This applies to sale- room, telephone, Internet and absentee bids.