Alain RICHARD (1926-2017)
Paire de commodes à structure en bois en placage de frêne présentant un corps de forme rectangulaire reposant sur quatre pieds fuselés, ouvrant en façade par quatre tiroirs en placage d'acajou, prises géométriques en métal laqué gris.
Edition : Charron, Groupe 4, circa 1954.
Quelques légers manques.
H: 80 cm - L: 56 cm - : 50 cm.
Alain RICHARD (1926-2017)
Pair of rectangular chests of drawers with wooden structure in ash veneer resting on four tapered legs, opening by four drawers in mahogany veneer, geometric handles in gray lacquered metal. Manufacturer: Charron, Group 4, circa 1954. Some slight lacks.