TRAVAIL ART DECO
Paire de serre-livres en placage de macassar à décor d'éléphant stylisé en ébène noirci.
Circa 1940.
H : 14 cm - L : 14 cm - P : 11 cm.
ART DECO pair of bookends in macassar veneer decorated with a stylized elephant in blackened ebony. Circa 1940.