Jean MAYODON (1893-1967)
Plat de forme néoclassique... Lot 29
Résultat :
Estimation :
Jean MAYODON (1893-1967)
Plat de forme néoclassique à fond vert nuagé aux bordures en relief dorées.
Non signée
Provenance: Famille de l'artiste.
L : 28 cm - P : 20 cm.
Jean MAYODON (1893-1967)
Neoclassical dish with a blurred green background with gilt relief borders. Unsigned. Originates from the artist's family.