" Les garçons " Huile sur toile 61 x 50 cm (70 x 58 cm avec cadre) signée en bas à droite de son nom d’artiste "DAÏMA" au-dessus de son nom civil "VARDANIAN", titrée et datée 1992 au dos.
“ The boys ” Oil on canvas 61x50 cm (70x58cm with frame) signed lower right with his artist name "DAÏMA" above his civil name "VARDANIAN", titled and dated 1992 on the back.