"Femme orientale"
Important plat circulaire en faïence émaillée polychrome à fond or.
Signé et daté dans le décor "A.A.Hirsch 1878" et au dos "TH.Deck"
D : 60 cm
(anciennes restaurations et sauts d'émail)
An "Easter woman" polychromatic enamelled on a gold background earthenware plate by Théodore Deck and Alexandre Auguste Hirsch. Signed "A.A.Hirsch 1878" in the decor and "TH.Deck" on the back.
D : 23,62 inch
(old restorations and lacks of enamel)