Lot n° 29

Résultat :
Estimation :

"Femme orientale" Important plat circulaire en faïence émaillée polychrome à fond or. Signé et daté dans le décor "A.A.Hirsch 1878" et au dos "TH.Deck" D : 60 cm (anciennes restaurations et sauts d'émail) An "Easter woman" polychromatic enamelled on a gold background earthenware plate by Théodore Deck and Alexandre Auguste Hirsch. Signed "A.A.Hirsch 1878" in the decor and "TH.Deck" on the back. D : 23,62 inch (old restorations and lacks of enamel)