Lot n° 32

Isidore Jules BONHEUR (1827 - 1901)

Résultat :
Estimation :

"Chien et mouton" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune. Fonte d'édition ancienne. Signée "I.Bonheur" sur la terrasse et anciennes inscriptions à l'encre sous le socle. 18 x 29 x 12,5 cm A "Dog and sheep" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Jules Isidore Bonheur. Ancient edition cast. Signed "I.Bonheur" on the terrace and ancient inked inscriptions under the base. 7,09 x 11,42 x 4,92 inch