Georges- Marius BORETTI (XX ème)
Baromètre... Lot 15
Résultat :
Estimation :
Baromètre et thermomètre en fer forgé et martelé à décor de fleurs stylisées.
Circa 1930.
Signé au revers G. M. BORETTI à Lyon
39 X 23 cm
Barometer and thermometer in wrought iron and hammered decorated with stylised flowers.
Circa 1930.
Signed on the reverse G. M. BORETTI in Lyon