Lot n° 46

Pablo PICASSO

Estimation :

Pablo PICASSO ( 1881 - 1973 ) (after) Femme se coiffant, 1975 Lithograph in colors on Arches vellum paper. Signed in the plate at the upper left. Printed in 1975 after the original artwork from 1955 by the Ateliers Mourlot for the album San Lazzaro et ses amis in Paris, France. Second publication after the first edition from 1956 which was realized in pochoir technique. Limited edition size: 575 copies, signed Paper size: 35,5 x 26,5 cm Image size: 31,5 x 24,5 cm The item is in mint condition. Les lots seront pris en charge par notre transporteur qui expédiera votre lot pour un forfait de 21 € TTC France / 31 € l’Europe /41 € hors Europe (pour les œuvres roulables uniquement et hors assurance). Pour les tableaux encadrés, les toiles et pour les objets de décoration, un devis vous sera envoyé. Le groupage des lots sera de la responsabilité de notre prestataire.