Weichberger Aquarell ''Torbole'' sign. / Water... Lot n° 292
Résultat :
Estimation :
Weichberger, Eduard. 1843 Krauthausen-1913 Weimar Torbole am Gardasee. 1889. Aquarell, re. u. sign., dat. 24/7 (18)89, ortsbez. ''Torbole''. 37 x 22 cm (PA), hinter Glas mit Pp. gerahmt. Rahmenmaß 56,5 x 41,5 cm Eduard Weichberger (1843-1913): Torbole at Garda lake, 1889, watercolour, signed, located lower right, 37 x 22 cm (passepartout cutout), framed with glass. Frame size 56,5 x 41,5 cm