INSIGNE DE PRÊTRESSE DE BASTET
Egypte, Basse-Époque,... Lot 35
Résultat :
Estimation :
Egypte, Basse-Époque, 664-332 av. J.-C.
Bronze. Léger manque à la pointe de l’oreille droite
H. 5,5 cm
Provenance
Collection privée française
A Late Period bronze priestress amulet of Bastet. Behind the neck, supension hoop. The cat goddess is fi gured seated resting on a rectangular plinth. Ca. 664-332 B.C