BAGUE
Art romain, IIe siècle.
En vermeil (XIXe),... Lot 151
Résultat :
Estimation :
BAGUE
Art romain, IIe siècle.
En vermeil (XIXe), sertie d’une large intaille en jaspe moucheté.
Aigle sur un trépied.
Dim. (intaille) 15 x 18 mm ; TD 60
Provenance
A vermail 19th century ring set with a roman jasper intaglio. Figuring an eagle on a stand with a laurel wreath in its beak. Ca. 2nd century A.D.